Awards
The following awards are presented on behalf of the Triton Troupers Circus Organization and are voted on by the nominee's peers, based on their involvement in that particular year.
Nominees for each category are selected from a list of eligible participants. Cast and crew then vote following the close of the Friday evening show and the awards are presented at the culmination of the season, following the Saturday evening performance.

Triton Trouper

2019 Lynn Zumstein
2018 Elliot Wimbush
2017 Hannah McGinnis
2016 Brian Pohlis
2015 Kari Buckvold
2014 Kevin Haines
2013 Carmichael Washington
2012 Michael Vassar
2011 Harry McCullagh
2010 Jeremy Snarski
2009 Brian Hampton
2008 Debbie White
2007 Robert Sokolick
2006 Guy Stroczynski
2005 Adam McDonald
2004 Linda Johnson
2003 John Scheurich
2002 Karen Kaderabek
2001 Mary Beth Borchers
2000 David Lyons
1999 Jacque Witt
1998 Mike Wasik
1998 Dee Dee McGarvey
1997 Tom Wasik
1996 Steve Borkan
1995 Peggy Eaton
1994 Todd Santini
1993 John Eaton
1993 Christine Fitzgerald
1992 Edison Cadena
1991 Thom Goetz
1990 Steve Hersee
1990 Jonalee Folerzynski
1989 Mitzi Kruppe
1988 William Baunach
1987 Cathy Barry Holbrook
1986 Terry White
1985 Michelle Witt
1984 Bob Tardella
1983 Steve Francis
1982 Jeff Aiani
1981 Don Zasadny
1980 Frank Birdsall

Best Performer
2019 Sabrina Sabatin
2018 Hannah McGinnis
2017 Jonah McGinnis
2016 Caleb Iler
2015 Kristin Doll
2014 Joie Allen
2013 Leanne Osmanski
2012 Caleb Wimbush
2011 Albia Aye
2010 Gina Orrico
2009 Patti Ummel
2008 Brian Hampton
2007 Bryan Talaga
2006 Darryn Chupp
2005 Antonio Moore
2004 Terry White
2004 Kari Buckvold
2003 Amy Riccio
2002 John Eaton
2001 Kevin Haines
2000 Charlene Numrych
1999 Jacque Witt
1998 Mitzi Kruppe
1997 Craig Amerian
1996 Pam Falco
1995 Todd Santini
1995 Kerry Campbell
1994 Terry Jo Garner England
1994 Marge Gentry
1993 Sylvia Hernandez
1992 Randy Johnson
1991 Linda Johnson
1990 Paula Parat
1989 Cathy Barry Holbrook
1988 Laurie Egan
1986 Michelle Witt
1985 Andy Head
1984 Lester McNeely
1983 Chris Austin
1982 Steve Francis
1981 Frank Birdsall
1980 Don Zasadny
Behind the Scenes
2019 Alanna Turner
2018 Robert Sendra
2017 Carmichael Washington
2016 John Scheurich
2015 Devin Snarski
2014 Brian Pohlis

2013 Dennis Sendra
2012 Jeremy Snarski
2011 Jill Talaga
2010 Susan Hooper
2009 Kelly Kishel
2008 Bart Halleman
2007 Christopher Gran
2006 Mary Beth Borchers
2005 Guy Stroczynski
2004 Art Borchers
2003 Lynn Zumstein
2002 Debbie White
2001 John Eaton
2000 Robert Sokolick
1999 Rob Pionke
1998 Mike Collins Sr.
1997 Edison Cadena
1996 Hank Witt
1995 Terry White
1994 Tom Wasik
1993 Matt Luparello
1992 Peggy Eaton
1991 Robert Kolh
1990 Michele Witt
1990 Marijo Wimbush
1989 Mike Wasik
1989 Bert Coons
1988 Thom Goetz
1987 William Baunach
1987 Mathew Clark
1986 John Vargo
1985 Tony Maroney
1984 Paula Parat
1983 Sue Austin
1982 Steve Francis
1981 Don Zasadny
1980 Mary Wright
1978 Bob Tardella